Texas Charter School

             Academic & Athletic League

 

Serving 55 charter schools and growing!

Phone: 512-992-7876    Email: texascharter@gmail.com    Address: 6633 Hwy 290 East, Suite 208 Austin, TX 78723     Fax: 512-291-6558

 

Home Page Athletics Volleyball6-Man TackleFlag FootballCross CountryBasketballSoccerTrack & FieldSoftballBaseballCheerleading Academics  Math OlympiadSpelling BeeChessDramaGeography BeeScience OlympiadChoirAcademic Bowl

___________________

Mission

The Texas Charter School Academic & Athletic League works to aid the individual growth of  Texas' charter school students, by using  academic and athletic competition, to promote teamwork a healthy lifestyle and the constant pursuit for  academic excellence.

Vision

TCSAAL will develop and maintain annual sport leagues and academic competitions as a venue to showcase charter school students in Texas.

2010 Volleyball

Volleyball Schedule & Standings

Volleyball Rules

High School Volleyball Stat Tracking Form

High School Volleyball All Regional Teams

 

 Weekly Sports  Page

InformationContact TCSAALRegisterCalendarImportant DocumentsBecome a SponsorSponsorsGeneral RulesTCSAAL StoreBecome a FriendParticipating SchoolsRefund Policy

Archive

2009-2010 volleyball

SCHEDULES

Dallas Middle School Division 1 Schedule
Dallas Middle School Division 2 Schedule
Houston Middle School Division 1 Schedule
Houston Middle School Division 2 Schedule
Dallas High School Schedule

Houston High School Schedule

San Antonio High School Schedule

TCSAAL Volleyball Playoff Tournament Schedule

 

Standings

 (scroll down for more)

DALLAS

Dallas 6th - 8th grade Division 1

Dallas 6th - 8th grade Division 2

St. Anthony 2-0

Eagles (St. Anthony 2) 2-0

Hampton 1-0 Trinity Basin 1-0
Summit 1-1 Fliers (Pegasus 2) 1-1
Harmony Science Academy Dallas 0-1 Harmony School of Innovation Carrolton 0-1
Pegasus 0-2 Quest 0-1
Top 2 teams advance to playoffs Top 2 teams advance to playoffs

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

Dallas High School

Summit 2-0
Pegasus 1-0

School of Liberal Arts & Sciences 1-0

Williams 1-0
Harmony Science Academy of Dallas 0-1
Blue & Gold (Williams Team 2) 0-2

Hampton 0-2

Top 3 teams advance to playoffs

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

HOUSTON

Houston 6th - 8th grade Division 1

Houston 6th - 8th grade Division 2

Harmony Science Academy Houston 1-0 SER-Niņo's 2-0
Tekoa Charter 1-0 Kandy Stripe Academy 0-0
Serenity 1-1 Odyssey 0-0
Bob Hope 0-2 Amigos Por Vida 0-1
  Energized 0-1
Top 2 teams advance to playoffs Top 2 teams advance to playoffs
 

Houston High School

STEM West 1-0
Central STEM 0-0
Girls & Boys 0-0
Harmony Science Academy Houston 0-0
Bob Hope 0-1

Top 2 teams advance to playoffs

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

San Antonio High School
City Center Health Careers: Varsity (Health) 2-0
Henry Ford Academy 1-1
Por-Vida 1-1
City Center Health Careers: JV 0-2
Top 2 teams advance to playoffs

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

 

 
 

 

Web page visits since 8/24/09