Texas Charter School

             Academic & Athletic League

 

Serving 55 charter schools and growing!

Phone: 512-992-7876    Email: texascharter@gmail.com    Address: 6633 Hwy 290 East, Suite 208 Austin, TX 78723     Fax: 512-291-6558

 

Home Page Athletics Volleyball6-Man TackleFlag FootballCross CountryBasketballSoccerTrack & FieldSoftballBaseballCheerleading Academics  Math OlympiadSpelling BeeChessDramaGeography BeeScience OlympiadChoirAcademic Bowl

___________________

Mission

The Texas Charter School Academic & Athletic League works to aid the individual growth of  Texas' charter school students, by using  academic and athletic competition, to promote teamwork a healthy lifestyle and the constant pursuit for  academic excellence.

Vision

TCSAAL will develop and maintain annual sport leagues and academic competitions as a venue to showcase charter school students in Texas.

 

 

TCSAAL 2010

7-Man Flag Football Schedule & Standings

 

Regular season begins September 4, 2010!!!

Flag Football Rules

High School Flag Football Stat Tracking Form

Game Locations:

Dallas: Crawford Memorial Park (formerly called "Samuel Elam Park"), 8500 Elam Rd, Dallas, TX, 75217

Houston: Trotter Park, 7809 Little York, Houston, TX 77016

\

 Weekly Sports  Page

InformationContact TCSAALRegisterCalendarImportant DocumentsBecome a SponsorSponsorsGeneral RulesTCSAAL StoreBecome a FriendParticipating SchoolsRefund Policy

2009-2010 Flag Football Archived Results

 

           

SCHEDULES

Dallas Schedule
Houston Schedule

TCSAAL Flag Football and Volleyball Playoff Tournament Schedule

 

Standings

DALLAS 6-8 Grades

Division 1

Division 2

Peak 2-0

Kipp Truth 2-0

St. Anthony 2-0 Pegasus 2-0
Hampton 1-1 Harmony School of Innovation Carrolton 1-1
Fliers 0-2   School of Liberal Arts & Sciences 0-2
Trinity 0-2 Summit 0-2
Top 2 teams from Division Make Playoffs Top 2 teams from Division Make Playoffs

 

DALLAS 9-12 Grades
Pegasus 3-0

School of Liberal Arts & Sciences 1-1

Peak 2-0 Harmony Science Academy Dallas 0-2
Summit 1-0 Landmark 0-2 
Fort Worth CAN 1-1 Legacy 0-2 
Hampton 1-1  
Top 3 teams from Division Make Playoffs

 

HOUSTON 6-8 Grades

HOUSTON High School

Northwest Preparatory Academy 2-0 Central STEM 2-0
Walipp 2-0 Tekoa 2-0
Tekoa 1-1 Vision-Academy 1-0
Pro-Vision 1-1 Houston CAN Main 1-1
Serenity 1-1 Houston Gateway Academy 1-2
SER-Niņo's 1-1 Bob Hope 0-2
Bob Hope 0-2 STEM West 0-2
Houston Gateway Academy 0-2  
Top 3 teams from Division Make Playoffs Top 3 teams from Division Make Playoffs

 

  
 

 

Web page visits since 8/24/09