TCSAAL Basketball 2008-2009 Season

Scroll down for regular season standing and playoff results

Click on link below for schedule and game scores:

Basketball Playoff Schedule

Houston High School Schedule and Scores

Dallas High School Schedule and Scores

Houston 6th-8th grade Schedule and Scores

Dallas 6th-8th grade Schedule and Scores

2008-2009 TCSAAL Basketball Playoff Results
  Middle School Girls Middle School Boys High School Girls High School Boys
State Champion St Anthony (Dallas) St Anthony (Dallas) Mt Carmel (Houston) George I Sanchez (AAMA) (Houston)
2nd Place

Heritage (Huntsville)

 

Northwest Preparatory (Houston) Methodist Children's Home Charter School (Waco) Houston Heights (Houston)
3rd Place Harmony Science Academy (Fort Worth) Girls & Boys (Houston) West Columbia Charter School (West) Fort Worth CAN Academy (Fort Worth)
4th Place Kandy Stripe Academy Focus Learning academy (Dallas)   Methodist Children's Home Charter School (Waco)

TCSAAL Basketball Standings (scroll down to find your team)
Houston High School Standings
Boys Girls
Heights 9-1* Mount Carmel 9-0*
AAMA 8-2* West Columbia  4-5*
Girls & Boys 8-2^ Brazos 3-6*
HCANH 6-4^ AAMA 2-7^
Brazos 5-5^  
Harmony Science Houston  2-8^  
Heritage 2-8^  
West Columbia 0-10^  
   

win 0-0 loss column               * clinched playoff spot        ^eliminated from playoffs

Dallas High School Standings

Boys Girls
Methodist Children's Home Charter School  9-1* Methodist Children's Home Charter School  1-0*
FWCAN  7-2* Pegasus 0-1^
Legacy  7-3^  
River Oaks CAN  6-4^  
Quest 2-8^  
Pegasus  2-8^  
Summit 1-9^  
   

win 0-0 loss column               * clinched playoff spot        ^eliminated from playoffs

Houston 6th - 8th grade Standings

Boys Girls
Northwest Preparatory 7-1* Heritage 8-0*
Brazos 4-3 Kandy Stripe Academy 6-2*
Girls & Boys 5-3  Northwest Preparatory 4-4^
Heritage 5-3 Serenity 2-6^
Kandy Stripe Academy 4-4^ Houston Gateway Academy 0-8^
Serenity 2-5^  
Houston Gateway Academy 0-8^  
   

win 0-0 loss column               * clinched playoff spot        ^eliminated from playoffs

Dallas 6th - 8th grade Standings

Boys Girls
St. Anthony 7-0* St. Anthony 6-0*
Focus Learning 6-1* Harmony Science Academy Fort Worth 2-4*
Pegasus 4-3^ Pegasus 1-5^
Quest 2-5^  
Summit 2-5^  
Harmony Science Academy Fort Worth 0-7^  
   
   

win 0-0 loss column               * clinched playoff spot        ^eliminated from playoffs

                    

*