Texas Charter School

Academic & Athletic League

Serving over 100 of Texas' charter schools and growing!

Phone: 512-992-7876    Email: texascharter@gmail.com    Address: 6633 Hwy 290 East, Suite 208 Austin, TX 78723     Fax: 512-291-6558

     
Athletics
 
Academics
 
Information
 
   
               
 

Soccer 2012

TCSAAL 2012 State Soccer Tournament Information

Saturday, May 12th

Dripping Springs High School

940 Highway 290 West, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

TCSAAL 2012 State Soccer Tournament Results

Middle School Girls

Middle School Boys

State Champion: North Hills Preparatory (NT)

State Champion: Williams Preparatory (NT)

State Runner-Up: HSA - Dallas (NT)

State Runner-Up: East Austin College Prep (CT)

State Final Four: IDEA: San Juan (ST)

State Final Four: Bob Hope School (ET)

State Final Four: IDEA: Donna (ST)

State Final Four: IDEA: Donna (ST)

State Qualifier: Harmony School of Science (ET)

 

State Qualifier: HSA - West Houston (ET)

 

 

 

High School Girls

High School Boys

State Champion: North Hills Preparatory (WT)

State Champion: Williams Preparatory (NT)

State Runner-Up: Peak Preparatory (NT)

State Runner-Up: HAS High – Houston (ET)

State Final Four: IDEA: Donna (ST)

State Final Four: KIPP University (CT)

State Final Four: Harmony Advancement (ET)

State Final Four: IDEA: San Juan (ST)

 

 

Field 1

Field 2

10:00

MSG Round 1:

HSA Dallas (NT ) @ HSS (ET)

4-0

MSG Round 1:

IDEA Donna (ST) @ HSA West (ET)

2-1

11:15

MSB Semi Finals:

IDEA Donna (ST) @ Williams (NT)

0-3

MSB Semi Finals: 

East Austin College Prep (CT) @ Bob Hope (ET)

1-0

12:30

MSG Semi Finals:

HSA - Dallas @ IDEA San Juan (ST)

0-6

MSG Semi Finals:

IDEA Donna @ North Hills Prep (NT)

0-7

1:45

HSG Semi Finals:

IDEA Donna (ST) @ Peak (NT)

0-10

HSG Semi Finals:

North Hills (WT) @ Harmony Advancement (ET)

7-0

3:15

HSB Semi Finals:

KIPP University (CT) @ HSA High (ET)

0-5

HSB Semi Finals:

San Juan (ST) @ Williams (NT)

0-3

4:45

MSB Championship:

Williams (NT) @ East Austin CP (CT)

3-1

MSG Championship:

HSA - Dallas (NT) @ North Hills Prep (NT)

1-2 (OT)

6:00

HSB Championship:

HSA - Houston High (ET) @ Williams (NT)

1-2

HSG Championship:

Peak Prep (NT) @ North Hills Prep (WT)

1-9

 

2012 Soccer Regionals Playoff Information and Schedules

Game Locations

Dallas: Premier Park Soccer Complex 11115 Elam Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180

Houston:

Bear Creek Soccer Complex 3535 War Memorial Dr, Houston, TX 77084

Zube Park (3/31 and 4/7 ONLY) 17400 Roberts Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

Rio Grande Valley: Schools Home Facilities

San Antonio: McAllister Sports Fields: 11600 Starcrest Drive

 

Scroll down for updated Team Standings

ANNOUNCEMENTS & UPCOMING EVENTS

 

Standings

North Texas

 

DALLAS 4th-6th Grades Boys*

Trinity Basin 1 7-1*
Pegasus 6-2*
KIPP Truth A 5-3^
KIPP Truth B 3-5^
AW Brown 3-5^
Trinity Basin B 2-6 ^
Wilmer 1-7 ^
Top 2 teams advance to Regionals

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

6th-8th Girls * 6th-8th Dallas Boys*

6th-8th DFW Boys*

North Hills 8-0* Trinity Basin 8-0* Williams 7-1*
HSA - Dallas 7-1* Pegasus 6-2* Heights B 6-2*
Williams 4-4^ HSA - Dallas 6-2^ Infinity 6-2^
Trinity Basin 4-4^ Peak 5-3^ North Hills 3-5^
KIPP Truth 3-5^ KIPP Truth 2-6 ^ HSAFW 2-6 ^
Summit 4-4^ Heights A 1-7 ^ Summit 2-6 ^
Infinity 3-5^ HSA - Garland 0-8 ^ HSI - Carrollton 2-6 ^
Peak 2-6 ^    
Heights 1-7 ^    
Top 2 teams advance to Regionals Top 2 teams advance to Regionals Top 2 teams advance to Regionals

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

DALLAS High School

High School Dallas Girls* High School DFW Girls High School Dallas Boys

High School DFW Boys*

1.Peak 8-0 * North Hills 7-0* Williams A 7-1* 1.Summit 8-0*
2.FFA-OC 5-3 * Williams A 6-1* HSA - Dallas 6-2* Williams B 6-2*
Williams B 4-4 ^ HSAFW 3-5^ Peak 6-2 ^ North Hills 6-2^
HSA - Dallas 3-5 ^ Summit 2-6 ^ FFA-OC 3-5 ^ HSA - Grand Prairie 2-6 ^
Pegasus 0-8 ^ HSA - Grand Prairie 1-7 ^ Pegasus 2-6 ^ HSAFW 2-6 ^
    Hampton 0-8 ^ HSI - Carrollton 0-8 ^
Top 2 teams advance to Regionals Top 2 teams advance to Regionals Top 2 teams advance to Regionals Top 2 teams advance to Regionals

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

East Texas

6th - 8th Girls 6th - 8th West Division

6th - 8th East Division

#1 HSA - West 8-0 *

#1 SER-Niños 7-1* #1 Energized 8-0 *

#2 HSS 7-1 *

#2 E-STEM West 7-1 * #2 Bob Hope 7-1 *

Bob Hope 4-4 ^

Discovery 6-2 ^

Houston Gateway 6-2 ^

Discovery 4-4 ^

HSS 6-2 ^

HSAH 5-3 ^
Energized 3-5 ^ HSA - NW 3-5 ^ Serenity 4-4 ^
Serenity 2-6 ^ HSA - West 3-5 ^ Excellence 3-5 ^

WALIPP 0-8 ^

WALIPP 3-5 ^ Odyssey 2-6 ^
  Pro-Vision 1-7 ^ Ingenuity 1-7 ^
  Innovation 0-8 ^ Fine Arts 0-8 ^
Top 2 teams advance to Regionals Top 2 teams advance to Regionals Top 2 teams advance to Regionals

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

HS Girls HS Boys
#1 HSA - HS 5-1 * #1 Southwest Blue 8-0 *
#2 Advancement 5-1 * #2 HSA - HS 7-1 *
Bob Hope 2-4 ^ Advancement 5-3 ^
E-STEM West 0-6 ^ E-STEM West 5-3 ^
  Houston Gateway 5-3 ^
  Southwest Red 3-5 ^
  Bob Hope 1-7 ^
  Girls & Boys 1-7 ^
  HSS 1-7 ^
Top 2 teams advance to Regionals Top 2 teams advance to Regionals

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

Central Texas

Austin 6th - 8th Grade Boys San Antonio 9th - 12th Grade Boys
East Austin College Preparatory Academy 6-0* School of Science & Technology San Antonio 6-1*
Cedars International Academy 2-4* Kipp San Antonio 6-1*
Gateway Charter School 1-5^ Academy of Careers and Technologies Charter School 4-3^
Top 2 teams advance to Regionals Higgs Carter King 1-6^
  City Center Health Careers 0-6^
  Top 2 teams advance to Regionals

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

South Texas

The Valley 6th - 8th Grade Girls

The Valley 6th - 8th Grade Boys

#1 IDEA San Juan 7-1 * #1 IDEA San Juan 7-1 *
#2 IDEA Donna 7-1 * #2 IDEA Donna 7-1 *
IDEA Alamo 4-4 ^ IDEA Alamo 5-3 ^
IDEA San Benito 4-4 ^ IDEA Mission 3-5 ^
HSA - Brownsville 3-4 ^ HSA - Brownsville 1-6 ^
IDEA Mission 0-8 ^ IDEA San Benito 1-7 ^
Top 2 teams advance to Regionals Top 2 teams advance to Regionals

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

The Valley High School Girls

The Valley High School Boys

#1 IDEA Donna 7-1 * #1 IDEA San Juan #1 7-1 *
#2 IDEA San Juan 5-3 * #2 IDEA Mission 6-2 *
HSA - Brownsville 5-3 ^ IDEA Alamo 6-2 ^
IDEA Alamo 4-4 ^ IDEA San Juan #2 3-5 ^
IDEA Mission 1-7 ^ IDEA San Benito 0-8 ^
IDEA San Benito 2-6 ^ IDEA Donna 0-8 ^
Top 2 teams advance to Regionals Top 2 teams advance to Regionals

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs