Now taking registration for the 2011 - 2012 school year

Texas Charter School

Academic & Athletic League

Serving 95 charter schools and growing!

Phone: 512-992-7876    Email: texascharter@gmail.com    Address: 6633 Hwy 290 East, Suite 208 Austin, TX 78723     Fax: 512-291-6558

     
Athletics
 
Academics
 
Information
 
   
               
 

Basketball 2011-2012

TCSAAL 2012 Basketball State Tournament Results

6th-8th Grade Girls

6th-8th Grade Boys

High School Girls

High School Boys

State Champion:

St. Anthony

State Champion:

St. Anthony

State Champion:

Harmony Advancement

State Champion:

Girls & Boys Prep

State Runner-Up:

Harmony Excellence

State Runner-Up:

Harmony Excellence

State Runner-Up:

IDEA: Donna

State Runner-Up:

Fort Worth CAN

State Third Place:

IDEA: San Benito

State Third Place:

East Austin CP

State Third Place:

Summit International

State Third Place:

San Antonio CAN

State Final Four:

East Austin CP

State Final Four:

IDEA: San Benito

State Final Four20:

San Antonio CAN

State Final Four:

IDEA: Donna

 

 

B-ball Documents

 

Schedules

 

Archived Results

 

   
 

 

 

 

   

ANNOUNCEMENTS & UPCOMING EVENTS

 

Basketball Calendar

  • 01/06   Deadline for roster changes^
  • 02/04   State Playoffs

^    Initial Rosters and roster changes will need to be signed by an administrator, please allow sufficient time for last minute changes.

Changes from 2010-11:

  • Please see extensive revisions of TCSAAL Basketball Rules and as well the TCSAAL Handbook.
  • Notice the addition of a Regional Playoff Round. All teams will compete in a regional round in order to advance to the State Playoff.

 

East Texas Regional Basketball Tournament Results

Tournament Schedule/Scores

6th-8th Grade Results
  Girls   Boys
Regional Champion Harmony School of Excellence Regional Champion Harmony School of Excellence
Regional Qualifier E-STEM West Regional Qualifier Harmony School of Fine Arts & Technology
Regional Qualifier Harmony School of Science Regional Qualifier Harmony School of Ingenuity
Regional Qualifier Northwest Preparatory Regional Qualifier WALIPP TSU Preparatory
Regional Qualifier Bob Hope School Regional Qualifier Bob Hope School
Regional Qualifier Harmony School of Ingenuity Regional Qualifier Harmony Science Academy - West
Regional Qualifier Harmony School of Innovation Regional Qualifier Northwest Preparatory
Regional Qualifier Harmony Science Academy - Beaumont Regional Qualifier Tekoa Charter School

High School Results
  Girls   Boys
Regional Champion Harmony School of Advancement Regional Champion Girls & Boys Preparatory
Regional Qualifier Girls & Boys Preparatory Regional Qualifier Houston CAN! - North
    Regional Qualifier E-STEM Central
    Regional Qualifier Hope Academy