Texas Charter School

             Academic & Athletic League

 

Serving 70 charter schools and growing!

Phone: 512-992-7876    Email: texascharter@gmail.com    Address: 6633 Hwy 290 East, Suite 208 Austin, TX 78723     Fax: 512-291-6558

Home Page Athletics Volleyball6-Man TackleFlag FootballCross CountryBasketballSoccerTrack & FieldSoftballBaseballCheerleading Academics  Math OlympiadSpelling BeeChessDramaGeography BeeScience OlympiadChoir

___________________

Mission

The Texas Charter School Academic & Athletic League works to aid the individual growth of  Texas' charter school students, by using  academic and athletic competition, to promote teamwork a healthy lifestyle and the constant pursuit for  academic excellence.

Vision

TCSAAL will develop and maintain annual sport leagues and academic competitions as a venue to showcase charter school students in Texas.

 

 

TCSAAL 2012

Science Olympiad

State Competition

January 7, 2012

10 am

Reagan High School

7104 Berkman Dr,

Austin, TX 78752

 

 

2012 Science Olympiad

Science Olympiad Rules

 

Weekly Sports  Page

InformationContact TCSAALRegisterCalendarImportant DocumentsBecome a SponsorSponsorsGeneral RulesTCSAAL StoreBecome a FriendParticipating SchoolsRefund Policy

Archived Pages:

2011-2012 Science Olympiad

2010-2011 Science Olympiad

   

 

   

 

TCSAAL 2012 State Science Olympiad

Results

 

6th-8th Grades:

State Champions: George I. Sanchez (Houston)

State Runner-Up: Harmony Science Academy - Northwest (Houston)

3rd Place: Odyssey Academy Team #1 (Galveston)

Participant: Harmony School of Innovation - Carrollton: De Boles

Participant: Harmony School of Innovation - Carrollton: Innovators

Participant: Harmony School of Innovation - Carrollton: Internet

Participant: Harmony School of Innovation - Carrollton: Terminators

Participant: KIPP Truth Academy (Dallas)

Participant: Odyssey Academy Team #2 (Galveston)

Participant: Odyssey Academy Team #3 (Galveston)

Participant: Odyssey Academy Team #4 (Galveston)

Participant: Pegasus School of Liberal Arts & Sciences Team #1 (Dallas)

Participant: Pegasus School of Liberal Arts & Sciences Team #2 (Dallas)

Participant: Pegasus School of Liberal Arts & Sciences Team #3 (Dallas

 

High School:

State Champions: George I. Sanchez Team B (Houston)

State Runner-Up: E-STEM - Central (Houston)

3rd Place: George I. Sanchez Team A (Houston)

Participant: Bob Hope Team #1 (Port Arthur)

Participant: Bob Hope Team #2 (Port Arthur)

Participant: George I. Sanchez Team C (Houston)

Participant: Henry Ford Academy Team #1 (San Antonio)

Participant: Henry Ford Academy Team #2 (San Antonio)

Participant: Higgs, Carter, King Charter School (San Antonio)

Participant: Pegasus School of Liberal Arts & Sciences Team #1 (Dallas)

Participant: Pegasus School of Liberal Arts & Sciences Team #2 (Dallas)

Participant: Pegasus School of Liberal Arts & Sciences Team #3 (Dallas)

Participant: Pegasus School of Liberal Arts & Sciences Team #4 (Dallas)

 

 

  

 

 

 

Web page visits since 8/24/09