Texas Charter School

             Academic & Athletic League

 

Serving 70 charter schools and growing!

Phone: 512-992-7876    Email: texascharter@gmail.com    Address: 6633 Hwy 290 East, Suite 208 Austin, TX 78723     Fax: 512-291-6558

 

Home Page Athletics Volleyball6-Man TackleFlag FootballCross CountryBasketballSoccerTrack & FieldSoftballBaseballCheerleading Academics  Math OlympiadSpelling BeeChessDramaGeography BeeScience OlympiadChoir

___________________

Mission

The Texas Charter School Academic & Athletic League works to aid the individual growth of  Texas' charter school students, by using  academic and athletic competition, to promote teamwork a healthy lifestyle and the constant pursuit for  academic excellence.

Vision

TCSAAL will develop and maintain annual sport leagues and academic competitions as a venue to showcase charter school students in Texas.

Math Olympiad

 

Documents

Math Olympiad Rules

All rounds are made up of age appropriate TAKS content.

 

Schedule of Events

North Texas Regional - November 30, 2011

Pegasus School of Liberal Arts & Sciences (Upper School)

1222 Commerce, Suite 100, Dallas, TX 75202

East Texas Regional - December 2, 2011

Odyssey Academy, 2412 61st St, Galveston, TX 77551

Central Texas Regional - December 7, 2011

Henry Ford Academy, 439 Arbor Place, San Antonio, TX 78207

State Competition - December 10, 2011

State Capitol Building, Austin, TX

 

 

Weekly Sports  Page

InformationContact TCSAALRegisterCalendarImportant DocumentsBecome a SponsorSponsorsGeneral RulesTCSAAL StoreBecome a FriendParticipating SchoolsRefund Policy

Archives:

2010-2011 Math Olympiad

2009-2010 Math Olympiad

            

TCSAAL Math Olympiad

2011 State Competition Results

 

Middle School

 

High School

State Champion

Harmony Innovation Carrollton (HTMC)

State Champion

E-STEM Central

(Team 2)

State Runner-Up

Harmony Innovation Carrollton (Mathletes)

State Runner-Up

Harmony Science Dallas (Team 2)

3rd Place

Bob Hope (Team 1)

3rd Place

E-STEM Central

(Team 1)

State Qualifier

Energized (Chips Ahoy)

State Qualifier

E-STEM West

(Team 2)

State Qualifier

Harmony Science Houston

State Qualifier

Harmony Science Dallas (Team 1)

State Qualifier

Williams

State Qualifier

Henry Ford Academy

(Team 1)

State Qualifier

Trinity Basin Preparatory (Team 2)

State Qualifier

George I. Sanchez

State Qualifier

E-STEM West (Team 2)

State Qualifier

Henry Ford Academy

(Team 2)

State Qualifier

Higgs, Carter, King

State Qualifier

Pegasus (Team 1)

East Texas Regional Participant

Odyssey Academy

State Qualifier

Pegasus (Team 2)

East Texas Regional Participant

Energized for Excellence

(The Aeros)

State Qualifier

Higgs, Carter, King

East Texas Regional Participant

Energized for Excellence

(The Champs)

East Texas Regional Participant

E-STEM West

(Team 1)

East Texas Regional Participant

Energized for Excellence

(Math Magicians)

East Texas Regional Participant

Bob Hope

East Texas Regional Participant

E-STEM West (Team 1)

 

 

East Texas Regional Participant

Bob Hope (Team 2)

 

 

North Texas Regional Participant

Harmony Innovation Carrollton (Team A)

 

 

North Texas Regional Participant

Harmony Innovation Carrollton (Team B)

 

 

North Texas Regional Participant

Wilmer Academy

 

 

North Texas Regional Participant

Pegasus (Team 1)

 

 

North Texas Regional Participant

Pegasus (Team 2)

 

 

North Texas Regional Participant

Trinity Basin Preparatory (Team 1)