Texas Charter School

             Academic & Athletic League

 

Serving 70 charter schools and growing!

Phone: 512-992-7876    Email: texascharter@gmail.com    Address: 6633 Hwy 290 East, Suite 208 Austin, TX 78723     Fax: 512-291-6558

 

Home Page Athletics Volleyball6-Man TackleFlag FootballCross CountryBasketballSoccerTrack & FieldSoftballBaseballCheerleading Academics  Math OlympiadSpelling BeeChessDramaGeography BeeScience OlympiadChoir

___________________

Mission

The Texas Charter School Academic & Athletic League works to aid the individual growth of  Texas' charter school students, by using  academic and athletic competition, to promote teamwork a healthy lifestyle and the constant pursuit for  academic excellence.

Vision

TCSAAL will develop and maintain annual sport leagues and academic competitions as a venue to showcase charter school students in Texas.

 

Join Us for the 2011 Season - Beginning 9/1/11

Revised 2011 Volleyball rules

2010 Volleyball

Volleyball Schedule & Standings

Volleyball Rules

High School Volleyball Stat Tracking Form

High School Volleyball All-Regional/All-State Teams

           

 

 

Weekly Sports  Page

InformationContact TCSAALRegisterCalendarImportant DocumentsBecome a SponsorSponsorsGeneral RulesTCSAAL StoreBecome a FriendParticipating SchoolsRefund Policy

Archives:

2009-2010 Volleyball

SCHEDULES

Dallas 6th - 8th Grade Division 1 Schedule
Dallas 6th - 8th Grade Division 2 Schedule
Houston Middle 6th - 8th Grade Schedule
Dallas High School Schedule

Houston High School Schedule

San Antonio High School Schedule

TCSAAL Volleyball Playoff Tournament Schedule

 

TCSAAL Volleyball State Playoff Results

Middle School Results:

State Champion: St. Anthony Academy

State Runner-Up: Harmony Science Academy Houston

State Qualifier: Harmony School of Innovation Carrollton

State Qualifier: Summit International

State Qualifier: Texas Serenity Academy

State Qualifier: St. Anthony Academy (Eagles)

State Qualifier: Kandy Stripe Academy

 

High School Results:

State Champion: Harmony Science Academy Houston

State Runner-Up: City Center Health Careers

State Qualifier: Williams Preparatory

State Qualifier: Henry Ford Academy

State Qualifier: Summit International

State Qualifier: Girls & Boys Preparatory

State Qualifier: School of Liberal Arts & Sciences

 

Standings

 (scroll down for more)

DALLAS

Dallas 6th - 8th grade Division 1

Dallas 6th - 8th grade Division 2

Summit 7-1*

Eagles (St. Anthony 2) 7-1*

St. Anthony 7-1* Harmony School of Innovation Carrollton 6-2*
Hampton 4-4^ Trinity Basin 5-3^
Harmony Science Academy Dallas 2-6^ Fliers (Pegasus 2) 1-7^
Pegasus 0-8^ Quest 1-7^
Top 2 teams advance to playoffs Top 2 teams advance to playoffs

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

Dallas High School

Williams 8-0*

School of Liberal Arts & Sciences 5-3*

Summit 5-3*
Pegasus 3-5^
Harmony Science Academy of Dallas 3-5^
Hampton 2-6^

Blue & Gold (Williams Team 2) 2-6^

Top 3 teams advance to playoffs

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

HOUSTON

Houston 6th - 8th Grade

Houston High School

Harmony Science Academy Houston 8-0* Harmony Science Academy Houston 8-0*
Serenity 6-2* Girls & Boys 5-3*
Kandy Stripe Academy 6-2* Central STEM 4-4^
SER-Niņo's 5-3^ STEM West 3-5^
Odyssey 3-4^ Bob Hope 0-8^
Tekoa Charter 3-4^  
Amigos Por Vida 3-5^  
Energized 1-7^  
Bob Hope 0-8^  
Top 3 teams advance to playoffs Top 2 teams advance to playoffs

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

San Antonio High School
City Center Health Careers: Varsity (Health) 6-2*
Henry Ford Academy 5-3
Por-Vida 5-3
City Center Health Careers: JV 0-8^
Top 2 teams advance to playoffs

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

 

 
 

 

Web page visits since 8/24/09