Texas Charter School

             Academic & Athletic League

 

Serving 70 charter schools and growing!

Phone: 512-992-7876    Email: texascharter@gmail.com    Address: 6633 Hwy 290 East, Suite 208 Austin, TX 78723     Fax: 512-291-6558

 

Home Page Athletics Volleyball6-Man TackleFlag FootballCross CountryBasketballSoccerTrack & FieldSoftballBaseballCheerleading Academics  Math OlympiadSpelling BeeChessDramaGeography BeeScience OlympiadChoir

___________________

Mission

The Texas Charter School Academic & Athletic League works to aid the individual growth of  Texas' charter school students, by using  academic and athletic competition, to promote teamwork a healthy lifestyle and the constant pursuit for  academic excellence.

Vision

TCSAAL will develop and maintain annual sport leagues and academic competitions as a venue to showcase charter school students in Texas.

The 2012 Soccer

Season Begins 3/24/12

 

2011 High School Soccer All-Region & All-State Teams

 

 

Weekly Sports  Page

InformationContact TCSAALRegisterCalendarImportant DocumentsBecome a SponsorSponsorsGeneral RulesTCSAAL StoreBecome a FriendParticipating SchoolsRefund Policy

Archives:

Soccer 2009-2010

Soccer 2008-2009

Soccer 2007-2008

Congratulations to Soccer State Champions:

   

6th-8th Grade Girls:                                            9th – 12th Grade Girls:

1st Place: North Hills Preparatory                     1st Place: North Hills Preparatory    

2nd Place: Peak Preparatory                               2nd Place: Williams Preparatory

Final Four: Harmony School of Science         Final Four: Harmony Science Academy Houston

Final Four: Williams Preparatory                     Final Four: Peak Preparatory

    

6th-8th Grade Boys:                                             9th – 12th Grade Boys:

1st Place: Harmony Science Academy Dallas        1st Place: Williams Preparatory        

2nd Place: Energized for Excellence                  2nd Place: Peak Preparatory              

Final Four: Harmony School of Innovation Houston Final Four: Harmony Science Academy Dallas   

Final Four: Peak Preparatory                            Final Four: Southwest School

___________________________________________________________________________

2010-2011 Soccer

Soccer Rules: PDF

Stat Tracking Form

 

Dallas Soccer Schedule

Houston Soccer Schedule

San Antonio Soccer Schedule

The Valley Soccer Schedule

 

Game Locations:

Dallas:

Premier Park Soccer Complex 11115 Elam Rd, Balch Springs, TX 75180

 

Houston:

George Bush Park 16756 Westheimer Pkwy, Houston, TX 77082

Standings

DALLAS 6-8 Grades Boys

Arlington/Fort Worth Division

Dallas Division

Williams 8-0* HSAD 7-1*
North Hills 7-1* Peak 7-1*
Hampton 3-5^ SLA&S 5-3^
HSNA 2-6^ Pegasus 3-5^
HSIC 2-6^ Trinity Basin 2-6^
Summit 2-6^ Wilmer 0-8^
Top 2 teams advance to playoffs Top 2 teams advance to playoffs

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

DALLAS 9-12 Grades Boys

Arlington/Fort Worth Division

Dallas Division

Williams 8-0* HSAD 8-0*
North Hills 7-1* Peak 7-1*
Summit 5-3^ SLA&S 4-4^
FWCAN 2-6^ Life School 3-5^
HSAGP 1-7^ Pegasus 2-6^
Quest 1-7^ Hampton 0-8^
Top 2 teams advance to playoffs Top 2 teams advance to playoffs

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

DALLAS Girls

6-8 Grade Girls Division

9-12 Grade Girls Division

Peak 7-1* Williams 7-1*
North Hills 7-1* North Hills 7-1*
Williams 6-2* Peak 5-3*
Summit 5-3^ SLA&S 4-4^
Trinity Basin 2-6^ Pegasus 2-6^
Wilmer 1-7^ Summit 2-6^
Pegasus 0-8^ Quest 1-7^
Top 3 teams advance to playoffs Top 3 teams advance to playoffs

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

HOUSTON 6th - 8th Grades Boys

Houston East Division Houston Division

Houston West Division

HGA 7-1* Excellence 5-1* HSIH 8-0*
Bob Hope 5-3* Ingenuity 4-2^ Southwest School 5-3
Pro-Vision 4-4^ West 0-6^ SER-Niños 5-3
KIPP 3-5^   HSS 1-7^
Odyssey 1-7^   Serenity 1-7^
Top 2 teams advance to playoffs Top (1) team advances to playoffs Top 2 teams advance to playoffs

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

HOUSTON 9th - 12th Grades Boys

Southwest School 7-1*
HSAH 7-1*
HGA 6-2*
STEM West 3-5^
Bob Hope 3-5^
Girls & Boys 2-6^
STEM Central 0-8^
Top 3 teams advance to playoffs

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

HOUSTON Girls

6th - 8th Grade Girls Division

9th - 12th Grade Girls Division

HSS 6-0* HSAH 6-0*
Bob Hope 2-4^ Bob Hope 2-4^
Serenity 1-5^ STEM West 1-5^
Top (1) team advances to playoffs Top (1) team advances to playoffs

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

San Antonio 9th - 12th Grades Boys

San Antonio Technology Academy 2-1*
Higgs, Carter, King 1-2^
Top (1) team advances to playoffs

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

THE VALLEY

The Valley 6th - 8th Grade Boys

The Valley 6th - 8th Grade Girls

Mission 2-1* San Juan 4-3*
San Juan 4-3^ San Benito 2-1^
Alamo 1-1^ Pharr 1-0^
San Benito 1-2^ Alamo 1-1^
Pharr 0-1^ Mission 0-3^
Top 2 teams advance to playoffs Top 2 teams advance to playoffs

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

The Valley High School Boys

The Valley High School Girls

San Juan 7-0* San Juan 6-1*
Mission 3-2 Alamo 3-2
Alamo 3-2 Mission 1-3
San Benito 0-4^ San Benito 2-2^
Pharr 0-5^ Pharr 0-4^
Top 2 teams advance to playoffs Top 2 teams advance to playoffs

* clinched playoff spot         ^eliminated from playoffs

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

Web page visits since 8/24/09